(Please forward your photos & games to: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.)

There were 72 players in 4 sections.  Only 5 in the top section. The other 3 sections were pretty well balanced.
tournament room in Pierre
Jerry John Casteel and Luke Rysavy played in the second round. According to Jerry, Sabine Marks had a drawn end game against Luke, but in the end, Luke won the game.  Garretson was the first place team - as the only team with more than one player.

Michael Knudson came back to pick up his 7th title - in his last year in the Middle School section with 4 1/2 points after offering a draw to George Hong in the final round. There was a 4-way tie for 2nd place at 4 points. Southwest Middle School took the championship with PILC and New Life Fellowship following at 2nd and 3rd.

The elementary section ended up with a 3 way tie at 4 points after the two 3.5 point scores were defeated in the final round.  Susanna Marks - in her second tournament - took first place on tie breaks.  Joshua Lehman and Carson Boland were also part of the tie. Corral Drive Elementary won the championship on Tie Breaks against Garretson Elementary.  PILC took 3rd.

The Primary section was won by Jackson Geerts with a perfect 5.0 score.  There was a 3 way tie at 2nd and one 3.5 point score at 5th place. Robert Frost Elementary took first place with 3 of the top 5 scores.  Corral Drive was 1/2 point behind - with the score of 4 players.  New Life Fellowship took 3rd place.


Highlights include the snow that fell early in the tournament - covering our cars before melting and piling on our windshield and hood.  The 7 Marks siblings - playing for new Life Fellowship - in various sections brought home several team and individual trophies.  Chet Marks helped at the scorers table all 5 rounds, but was very surprised to learn how well his children scored in the end.  This is a family to watch! 

The awards ceremony was started with a tribute to Coach Randy Christensen who is retiring after this year - and who has contributed greatly to the success of chess in the West River area. Randy graced us one last time by serving as the announcer for the awards.

Terry had all the representatives and alternates fill out the paperwork for the Denker, Barber and Girls' tournaments to make this go smoother this year.

 

 

FINAL RESULTS FROM THE 2013 SOUTH DAKOTA STATE SCHOLASTIC CHAMPIONSHIP


2013 SD Scholastic Championship -- High School                 Standings

Place                     Name/Team                      Rate Score  Cum    MMed   Solk   SBx2

    1 Casteel III, Jerry (1,Rapid City Home School, Rapid Ci)1744   4.0  10.0   5.5   6.0  12.0
    2 Rysavy, Luke T (4,O'Gorman High School, Sioux Fall)1527   3.0    6.0    5.0    5.0    2.0
    3 Larson, Wade (2,Garretson High School, Garretson)   864   3.0    5.0    5.0    5.0    2.0
    4 Marks, Sabine (3,New Life Fellowship, Batesland, )  173   1.0    3.0    5.0    9.0    0.0
    5 Boland, Zachary R (5,Garretson High School, Garretson)665   1.0   2.0   5.0    9.0    0.0

Consolation Awards

2013 SD Scholastic Championship -- High School            Team Standings
Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 4 used)       Score  Cum    Cum    Solk   SBx2

  1 GHS    Garretson High School, Garretso (2)    4.0    7.0    7.0   14.0    2.0
             Larson, Wade (3.0,864)
             Boland, Zachary R (1.0,665)
  2 RCHS   Rapid City Home School, Rapid C (1)    4.0   10.0   10.0    6.0   12.0
             Casteel III, Jerry (4.0,1744)
  3 OGHS   O'Gorman High School, Sioux Fal (1)    3.0    6.0    6.0    5.0    2.0
             Rysavy, Luke T (3.0,1527)
  4 NLF    New Life Fellowship, Batesland, (1)    1.0    3.0    3.0    9.0    0.0


2013 SD Scholastic Championship -- High School                Wall Chart

      Name/ID                      Team  Rate  Rnd 1   Rnd 2   Rnd 3   Rnd 4
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1. Casteel III, Jerry                |1744 | W 3   | B 2   | W 5   | B 4   |
         13408545                  RCHS |nnnn |  1.0  |  2.0  |  3.0  |  4.0  |  Arnold Denker Tmt of HS Champions Representative
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   2. Rysavy, Luke T                    |1527 | B 5   | W 1   | B 4   | BYE   |
         14082732                  OGHS |nnnn |  1.0  |  1.0  |  2.0  |  3.0  |  Arnold Denker Tmt of HS Champions - Alternate
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   3. Larson, Wade                      | 864 | B 1   | W 4   | BYE   | B 5   |
         14389682                   GHS |nnnn |  0.0  |  1.0  |  2.0  |  3.0  |
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   4. Marks, Sabine                     | 173 | BYE   | B 3   | W 2   | W 1   |  National Girls - Representative
         15139312                   NLF |nnnn |  1.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   5. Boland, Zachary R                 | 665 | W 2   | BYE   | B 1   | W 3   |
         13895395                   GHS |nnnn |  0.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2013 SD Scholastic Championship -- Middle School               Standings

Place                     Name/Team                      Rate Score  Cum    MMed   Solk   SBx2

    1 Knudson, Michael (1,Rapid City Scholastic Chess, Rap)1589   4.5  14.5  13.5   14.0   24.0
    2 Fuhs, Alexander (2,Edison Middle School, Sioux Fall)1185   4.0  13.0   14.0   17.0   25.0
    3 Hong, George Ruibo (4,Southwest Middle School, Rapid C)818   4.0  13.0  13.0  15.0   22.0
    4 Battisti, Alec Joh (19,Southwest Middle School, Rapid C)271   4.0  13.0  10.5  12.5  18.0
    5 Marks, Josiah (7,New Life Fellowship, Batesland, )  781   4.0   12.0   12.5   14.0   19.0

Consolation Awards

2013 SD Scholastic Championship -- Middle School          Team Standings
Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 4 used)       Score  Cum    Cum    Solk   SBx2

  1 SWMS   Southwest Middle School, Rapid  (4)   12.0   40.0   40.0   53.5   57.0
             Hong, George Ruibo (4.0,818)
             Battisti, Alec Joh (4.0,271)
             Updike, Brian (3.0,381)
             Sachs, Spencer Ryan (1.0,326)
  2 PILC   Pierre Indian Learning Center,  (12)   9.5   24.5   24.5   48.0   24.5
             Arapahoe, Hoksila (3.0,nnnn)
             Kills Plenty, James (2.5,nnnn)
             Kills Plenty, Joey (2.0,436)
             Tobacco, Lindsey (2.0,574)
             Red Cloud, Anthony (2.0,242)
             Richard, Jackie (2.0,256)
             Lyons, Alexis (2.0,585)
             Leftwich, Bria (2.0,150)
             Anderson, Whitney (2.0,277)
  3 NLF    New Life Fellowship, Batesland, (2)    7.5   24.5   24.5   30.0   39.0
             Marks, Josiah (4.0,781)
             Marks, Micha (Micah) (3.5,470)
  4 EMS    Edison Middle School, Sioux Fal (2)    7.0   22.0   22.0   29.5   35.0
  5 RCC    Rapid City Christian, Rapid Cit (2)    5.0   12.0   12.0   23.5   17.0
  6 RCSC   Rapid City Scholastic Chess, Ra (1)    4.5   14.5   14.5   14.0   24.0
  7 GMS    Garretson Middle School, Garret (1)    3.0   10.0   10.0   11.5    9.0
  8 HMS    Harrisburg Middle School, Harri (1)    3.0    8.0    8.0   10.0   11.0
  9 DRMS   Dell Rapids Middle School, Dell (1)    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0


2013 SD Scholastic Championship -- Middle School              Wall Chart

      Name/ID                      Team  Rate  Rnd 1   Rnd 2   Rnd 3   Rnd 4   Rnd 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1. Knudson, Michael                  |1589 | W 22  | B 25  | W 5   | B 2   | W 3   |
         13006972                  RCSC |nnnn |  1.0  |  2.0  |  3.0  |  4.0  |  4.5  |     Barber Tournament Representative
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   2. Fuhs, Alexander                   |1185 | B 9   | W 7   | B 8   | W 1   | B 6   |
         14108501                   EMS |nnnn |  1.0  |  2.0  |  3.0  |  3.0  |  4.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   3. Hong, George Ruibo                | 818 | B 16  | W 14  | B 6   | W 10  | B 1   |
         14383132                  SWMS |nnnn |  1.0  |  2.0  |  2.5  |  3.5  |  4.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   4. Battisti, Alec Joh                | 271 | B 15  | W 18  | B 14  | W 6   | W 7   |
         15025843                  SWMS |nnnn |  1.0  |  2.0  |  3.0  |  3.0  |  4.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   5. Marks, Josiah                     | 781 | W 12  | B 17  | B 1   | W 15  | W 9   |
         15139327                   NLF |nnnn |  1.0  |  2.0  |  2.0  |  3.0  |  4.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   6. Marks, Micha (Micah)              | 470 | B 24  | W 10  | W 3   | B 4   | W 2   |
         15139333                   NLF |nnnn |  1.0  |  2.0  |  2.5  |  3.5  |  3.5  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   7. Eldridge, Nathan                  | 614 | W 13  | B 2   | W 16  | W 11  | B 4   |
         14391640                   RCC |nnnn |  1.0  |  1.0  |  2.0  |  3.0  |  3.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   8. Larsen, Brett                     | 689 | B 19  | W 23  | W 2   | B 9   | W 16  |
         14082705                   GMS |nnnn |  1.0  |  2.0  |  2.0  |  2.0  |  3.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   9. Updike, Brian                     | 381 | W 2   | B 13  | W 24  | W 8   | B 5   |
         14067405                  SWMS |nnnn |  0.0  |  1.0  |  2.0  |  3.0  |  3.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  10. Keller, Lennon Ric                | 909 | W 20  | B 6   | W 17  | B 3   | W 15  |
         14330138                   EMS |nnnn |  1.0  |  1.0  |  2.0  |  2.0  |  3.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  11. Jackson, Carter                   | 784 | W 17  | B 12  | W 25  | B 7   | W 14  |
         14363982                   HMS |nnnn |  0.0  |  1.0  |  2.0  |  2.0  |  3.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  12. Arapahoe, Hoksila                 |nnnn | B 5   | W 11  | W 21  | B 23  | W 18  |
                                   PILC |nnnn |  0.0  |  0.0  |  1.0  |  2.0  |  3.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  13. Kills Plenty, James               |nnnn | B 7   | W 9   | W 22  | B 24  | B 25  |
                                   PILC |nnnn |  0.0  |  0.0  |  0.5  |  1.5  |  2.5  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  14. Kills Plenty, Joey                | 436 | W 21  | B 3   | W 4   | B 17  | B 11  |
         14082795                  PILC |nnnn |  1.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |  2.0  |  2.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  15. Tobacco, Lindsey                  | 574 | W 4   | B 21  | W 23  | B 5   | B 10  |     National Girls - Alternate
         14082780                  PILC |nnnn |  0.0  |  1.0  |  2.0  |  2.0  |  2.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  16. Red Cloud, Anthony                | 242 | W 3   | B 20  | B 7   | W 25  | B 8   |
         14605735                  PILC |nnnn |  0.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |  2.0  |  2.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  17. Richard, Jackie                   | 256 | B 11  | W 5   | B 10  | W 14  | BYE   |
         14493451                  PILC |nnnn |  1.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |  2.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  18. Lyons, Alexis                     | 585 | B 23  | B 4   | W 19  | W 20  | B 12  |
         14493472                  PILC |nnnn |  0.0  |  0.0  |  1.0  |  2.0  |  2.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  19. Leftwich, Bria                    | 150 | W 8   | BYE   | B 18  | B 22  | W 23  |
         13935701                  PILC |nnnn |  0.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |  2.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  20. Anderson, Whitney                 | 277 | B 10  | W 16  | BYE   | B 18  | W 22  |
         13550472                  PILC |nnnn |  0.0  |  0.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |  2.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  21. Simpson, Josh                     | 142 | B 14  | W 15  | B 12  | BYE   | W 24  |
         14138056                   RCC |nnnn |  0.0  |  0.0  |  0.0  |  1.0  |  2.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  22. Eagle Hawk, Vanessa               | 427 | B 1   | W 24  | B 13  | W 19  | B 20  |
         14082774                  PILC |nnnn |  0.0  |  0.0  |  0.5  |  1.5  |  1.5  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  23. Sachs, Spencer Ryan               | 326 | W 18  | B 8   | B 15  | W 12  | B 19  |
         14796130                  SWMS |nnnn |  1.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  24. Lasley, Kionna                    |nnnn | W 6   | B 22  | B 9   | W 13  | B 21  |
                                   PILC |nnnn |  0.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  25. Turning Holy, Jamie               | 324 | ---   | W 1   | B 11  | B 16  | W 13  |
         14605756                  PILC |nnnn | X1.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  26. Jensen, Luke                      | 781 | ---   | ---   | ---   | ---   | ---   |
         14989082                  DRMS |nnnn | F0.0  |  0.0  |  0.0  |  0.0  |  0.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
http://sdchess.org/images/stories/2013/2013-scholastic-championship-05.jpg

2013 SD Scholastic Championship -- Elementary                  Standings

Place                     Name/Team                      Rate Score  Cum    MMed   Solk   SBx2

    1 Marks, Susanna (10,New Life Fellowship, Batesland, )502   4.0   12.0   12.5   13.5   20.0
    2 Lehman, Joshua (1,Elk Point Jefferson, Elk Point, ) 960   4.0   12.0   11.0   12.5   18.0
    3 Boland, Carson B (7,Garretson Elementary, Garretson,)574   4.0  10.0   11.0   11.5   18.0
    4 Eckmann, Dalton (2,Corral Drive Elementary, Rapid C)798   3.5   13.0   14.5   16.5   21.5
   &5 Flynn, Leo Kelley (3,Corral Drive Elementary, Rapid C)748   3.5  13.0  14.5   16.5   21.5

Consolation Awards

2013 SD Scholastic Championship -- Elementary             Team Standings

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 4 used)       Score  Cum    Cum    Solk   SBx2

  1 CDE    Corral Drive Elementary, Rapid  (5)   13.0   45.5   45.5   59.5   71.0
             Eckmann, Dalton (3.5,798)
             Flynn, Leo Kelley (3.5,748)
             Sliper, Nick (3.0,621)
             Martin, Mason (3.0,646)
  2 GE     Garretson Elementary, Garretson (7)   13.0   37.0   37.0   45.5   44.0
             Boland, Carson B (4.0,574)
             Rekstad, Triston (3.0,507)
             Nothstine, Nobel (3.0,568)
             Schroeder, Jacob (3.0,282)
  3 PILC   Pierre Indian Learning Center,  (6)   10.0   26.0   26.0   44.0   30.0
             Thomas, Saville (3.0,245)
             Shockey, Jeeter (3.0,304)
             White, Lorenzo (2.0,307)
             Tobacco, Harald (Harold?) (2.0,308)

2013 SD Scholastic Championship -- Elementary                 Wall Chart
      Name/ID                      Team  Rate  Rnd 1   Rnd 2   Rnd 3   Rnd 4   Rnd 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1. Marks, Susanna                    | 502 | B 20  | W 8   | W 4   | B 10  | W 7   |
         15139348                   NLF |nnnn |  1.0  |  2.0  |  2.0  |  3.0  |  4.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   2. Lehman, Joshua                    | 960 | W 17  | B 14  | W 5   | B 13  | B 4   |
         14491454                   EPJ |nnnn |  1.0  |  2.0  |  2.0  |  3.0  |  4.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   3. Boland, Carson B                  | 574 | W 11  | B 21  | W 15  | W 6   | B 5   |
         13895415                    GE |nnnn |  0.0  |  1.0  |  2.0  |  3.0  |  4.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   4. Eckmann, Dalton                   | 798 | B 16  | W 7   | B 1   | B 5   | W 2   |
         14658352                   CDE |nnnn |  1.0  |  2.0  |  3.0  |  3.5  |  3.5  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   5. Flynn, Leo Kelley                 | 748 | W 15  | B 9   | B 2   | W 4   | W 3   |
         14658290                   CDE |nnnn |  1.0  |  2.0  |  3.0  |  3.5  |  3.5  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   6. Sliper, Nick                      | 621 | B 18  | W 13  | B 14  | B 3   | W 8   |
         14792528                   CDE |nnnn |  1.0  |  1.5  |  2.5  |  2.5  |  3.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   7. Rekstad, Triston                  | 507 | W 21  | B 4   | B 11  | W 12  | B 1   |
         14728543                    GE |nnnn |  1.0  |  1.0  |  2.0  |  3.0  |  3.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   8. Martin, Mason                     | 646 | W 10  | B 1   | B 13  | W 9   | B 6   |
         15042585                   CDE |nnnn |  1.0  |  1.0  |  1.5  |  2.5  |  3.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   9. Nothstine, Nobel                  | 568 | B 19  | W 5   | B 16  | B 8   | W 15  |
         14737840                    GE |nnnn |  1.0  |  1.0  |  2.0  |  2.0  |  3.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  10. Schroeder, Jacob                  | 282 | B 8   | W 20  | B 21  | W 1   | W 19  |
         14518488                    GE |nnnn |  0.0  |  1.0  |  2.0  |  2.0  |  3.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  11. Thomas, Saville                   | 245 | B 3   | B 17  | W 7   | W 14  | BYE   |
         14524592                  PILC |nnnn |  1.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |  2.0  |  3.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  12. Shockey, Jeeter                   | 304 | W 14  | BYE   | B 17  | B 7   | W 13  |
         14420570                  PILC |nnnn |  0.0  |  1.0  |  2.0  |  2.0  |  3.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  13. Paterson, Tee                     | 430 | BYE   | B 6   | W 8   | W 2   | B 12  |
         14740403                    GE |nnnn |  1.0  |  1.5  |  2.0  |  2.0  |  2.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  14. Beaner, Brayden                   | 696 | B 12  | W 2   | W 6   | B 11  | B 16  |
         14378524                    GE |nnnn |  1.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |  2.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  15. White, Lorenzo                    | 307 | B 5   | W 19  | B 3   | W 17  | B 9   |
         14524606                  PILC |nnnn |  0.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |  2.0  |  2.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  16. Tobacco, Harald (Harold?)         | 308 | W 4   | B 18  | W 9   | B 19  | W 14  |
         14524571                  PILC |nnnn |  0.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |  2.0  |  2.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  17. Larson, Angel                     | 494 | B 2   | W 11  | W 12  | B 15  | W 20  |
         14764724                    GE |nnnn |  0.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |  2.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  18. Knudson, Dallas Ch                | 273 | W 6   | W 16  | BYE   | B 20  | W 21  |
         15063528                   RFE |nnnn |  0.0  |  0.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |  2.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  19. Weber, Joe J                      |nnnn | W 9   | B 15  | W 20  | W 16  | B 10  |
         15146606                   CDE |nnnn |  0.0  |  0.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  20. Ronzoni, Santina                  |nnnn | W 1   | B 10  | B 19  | W 18  | B 17  |
                                   PILC |nnnn |  0.0  |  0.0  |  0.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  21. Eagle Hawk, Leigha                |nnnn | B 7   | W 3   | W 10  | BYE   | B 18  |
                                   PILC |nnnn |  0.0  |  0.0  |  0.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


2013 SD Scholastic Championship -- Primary                     Standings

Place                     Name/Team                      Rate Score  Cum    MMed   Solk   SBx2

    1 Geerts, Jackson P (3,Robert Frost Elementary, Sioux F)656   5.0  15.0  14.0   16.5   33.0
    2 Guarraci, David (4,Robert Frost Elementary, Sioux F)575   4.0   14.0   13.0   14.5   19.0
    3 Mallams, Andrew Joel (1,South Canyon Elementary, Rapid C)763   4.0  13.0  14.0  16.0  22.0
    4 Marks, Joanna (5,New Life Fellowship, Batesland, )  568   4.0   11.0   10.0   10.5   15.0
    5 Stoltz, Donnie (9,Robert Frost Elementary, Sioux F) 440   3.5   10.5   11.5   12.0   13.5

Consolation Awards

2013 SD Scholastic Championship -- Primary                Team Standings, Page 1

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 4 used)       Score  Cum    Cum    Solk   SBx2

  1 RFE    Robert Frost Elementary, Sioux  (3)   12.5   39.5   39.5   43.0   65.5
             Geerts, Jackson P (5.0,656)
             Guarraci, David (4.0,575)
             Stoltz, Donnie (3.5,440)
  2 CDE    Corral Drive Elementary, Rapid  (8)   12.0   37.0   37.0   54.0   45.0
             Marchiando, Jacob (3.0,673)
             Otten, Alexander D (3.0,495)
             Weber, Emily Ann (3.0,501)
             Rehorst, Nolan John (3.0,446)
  3 NLF    New Life Fellowship, Batesland, (3)    9.0   26.0   26.0   35.5   31.0
             Marks, Joanna (4.0,568)
             Marks, Tavijah  (Tobijah) (3.0,239)
             Marks, Hannah (2.0,115)
  4 PILC   Pierre Indian Learning Center,  (6)    6.5   13.0   13.0   38.0   10.5


2013 SD Scholastic Championship -- Primary                    Wall Chart, Page 1

      Name/ID                      Team  Rate  Rnd 1   Rnd 2   Rnd 3   Rnd 4   Rnd 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1. Geerts, Jackson P                 | 656 | W 12  | B 10  | W 7   | W 3   | B 2   |
         15052650                   RFE |nnnn |  1.0  |  2.0  |  3.0  |  4.0  |  5.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   2. Guarraci, David                   | 575 | B 15  | W 14  | B 11  | W 5   | W 1   |
         15074273                   RFE |nnnn |  1.0  |  2.0  |  3.0  |  4.0  |  4.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   3. Mallams, Andrew Joel              | 763 | W 13  | B 9   | W 6   | B 1   | W 8   |
         15023888                   SCE |nnnn |  1.0  |  2.0  |  3.0  |  3.0  |  4.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   4. Marks, Joanna                     | 568 | B 21  | W 7   | B 14  | W 13  | W 6   |
         15139375                   NLF |nnnn |  1.0  |  1.0  |  2.0  |  3.0  |  4.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   5. Stoltz, Donnie                    | 440 | W 11  | B 21  | W 9   | B 2   | W 14  |
         15060095                   RFE |nnnn |  0.5  |  1.5  |  2.5  |  2.5  |  3.5  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   6. Marchiando, Jacob                 | 673 | B 8   | W 17  | B 3   | W 15  | B 4   |
         15050008                   CDE |nnnn |  1.0  |  2.0  |  2.0  |  3.0  |  3.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   7. Otten, Alexander D                | 495 | W 18  | B 4   | B 1   | W 8   | B 13  |
         15024264                   CDE |nnnn |  1.0  |  2.0  |  2.0  |  2.0  |  3.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   8. Marks, Tavijah  (Tobijah)         | 239 | W 6   | B 18  | W 10  | B 7   | B 3   |
         15139360                   NLF |nnnn |  0.0  |  1.0  |  2.0  |  3.0  |  3.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   9. Weber, Emily Ann                  | 501 | B 16  | W 3   | B 5   | W 20  | B 11  |
         15052602                   CDE |nnnn |  1.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |  2.0  |  3.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  10. Rehorst, Nolan John               | 446 | B 19  | W 1   | B 8   | W 16  | B 15  |
         15043196                   CDE |nnnn |  1.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |  2.0  |  3.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  11. Broten, Ty                        |nnnn | B 5   | W 20  | W 2   | B 17  | W 9   |
                                    CDE |nnnn |  0.5  |  1.5  |  1.5  |  2.5  |  2.5  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  12. Sliper, Madelyn                   | 201 | B 1   | W 19  | B 16  | W 18  | B 20  |
         15062751                   CDE |nnnn |  0.0  |  0.5  |  0.5  |  1.5  |  2.5  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  13. Eldridge, Jerrica                 | 292 | B 3   | W 16  | B 17  | B 4   | W 7   |
         15042392                   CDE |nnnn |  0.0  |  1.0  |  2.0  |  2.0  |  2.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  14. Flynn, Nathaniel J                | 360 | B 20  | B 2   | W 4   | W 19  | B 5   |
         14795617                   CDE |nnnn |  1.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |  2.0  |  2.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  15. Marks, Hannah                     | 115 | W 2   | BYE   | B 19  | B 6   | W 10  |
         15139354                   NLF |nnnn |  0.0  |  1.0  |  2.0  |  2.0  |  2.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  16. Drapeau, Conner                   |nnnn | W 9   | B 13  | W 12  | B 10  | W 21  |
                                   PILC |nnnn |  0.0  |  0.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |  2.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  17. White Plume, Justin               |nnnn | ---   | B 6   | W 13  | W 11  | B 18  |
                                   PILC |nnnn | X1.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |  1.5  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  18. Brave, Jesse                      |nnnn | B 7   | W 8   | BYE   | B 12  | W 17  |
                                   PILC |nnnn |  0.0  |  0.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |  1.5  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  19. Genia, Marcus                     |nnnn | W 10  | B 12  | W 15  | B 14  | BYE   |
                                   PILC |nnnn |  0.0  |  0.5  |  0.5  |  0.5  |  1.5  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  20. Parker, Mark                      |nnnn | W 14  | B 11  | W 21  | B 9   | W 12  |
                                   PILC |nnnn |  0.0  |  0.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  21. Vassar, Mathew                    |nnnn | W 4   | W 5   | B 20  | BYE   | B 16  |
                                   PILC |nnnn |  0.0  |  0.0  |  0.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  22. Jensen, Dylan                     | 356 | ---   | ---   | ---   | ---   | ---   |
         14989097                   DRE |nnnn | F0.0  |  0.0  |  0.0  |  0.0  |  0.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------